list of all blogs

List of all blogs. All still available. Just click on the name. You can also find them by using the Search-function or the Musical Categories on the homepage

1 Track Only
1 Track Only (2)
1 Track Only )3)
1 Track Only (5)
1 Track Only (6)
1 Track Only (7)
1 Track Only (8)
1 Track Only (9)
1 Track Only (10)
1 Track Only (11)
1 Track Ony (12)
1 Track Only (13)
1 Track Only (14)
1 Track Only (15)
1 Track Only (16)
Albert van Veenendaal/Robert van Heumen
Alexander Hawkins
Amsterdam Klezmer Band

Ambrose Akinmusire
Ambrose Akinmusire (2)
Angles 9

Antimufa
Arifa
Artvark Saxophone Quartet
Arve Henriksen, Teun Verbruggen
Ava Mendoza
Avishai Cohen (trumpet)
Balkan Clarinet Summit
Baraná Orchestra
Bassdrumbone
Batik
Ben Sluijs
Ben van Gelder
Benjamin Herman
Bimhuis 40 jaar (1)
Bimhuis 40 jaar (2)
Bill Frisell Northsea Jazz Festival 2015 (9)
Bill Frisell Trio
Blue Lines Trio (Michiel Scheen)
Bobby Avey
Bojan Z/Nils Wogram

Bongomatik

Brad Mehldau

Bram Stadhouders

Brian Blade – Northsea Jazz Festival 2015 (6)
Bugge Wesseltoft – Northsea Jazz festival 2015 (5)
Chick Corea
Chris Potter Underground
Chris Speed
Christian McBride
Cristian Scott
Christian Wallumrød
Colin Currie
Colin Stetson/Sarah Neufeld
Cory Henry
Corrie van Binsbergen
Corrie van Binsbergen Playstation
Craig Taborn
Craig Taborn Trio
Christian Wallumrød

Cubop City Big Band

Danish Delight
DASH! (Maarten Ornstein)
Dave Holland Prism
David Kweksilber Big Band
David Virelles

Dawn of Midi Northsea Jazz festival 2015 (10)

Dominic J Marshall
De Beren Gieren
De Beren Gieren/Kapok
Dhafer Youssef
Dick de Graaf
Dimami
Dimitar Bodurov

Dirk Serries
DOEK Festival
DOEK Festival 2015
Donny McCaslin

Driff records
Einzelgänger
Erika Stucky

Estafest
Esther van Hees

Ernst Glerum & Uri Caine
Felix Schlarmann
Festival Jazz International Rotterdam 2014
Festival Jazz International Rotterdam 2016

Florian Wittenburg
Gerri Jäger
Gideon van Gelder
Gogo Penguin
Guus Janssen
Håkon Storm
Harmen Fraanje
Hermine Deurloo
Hermine Deurloo & Zapp4
Hermine Deurloo/Rembrandt Frerichs
Horizon Trio (Steven Kamperman)
Jakob Bro/Seb Rochford

Jaga Jazzist
James Blood Ulmer
Jason Lindner
Jason Moran
Jasper Blom quartet – Northsea Jazz Festival 2015 9 (4)
Jasper Blom quartet

Jasper van t Hof
Jasper Stadhouders/Ernst Glerum
Jazzfest Amsterdam 2015
Jazzfestival Middelburg 2015
Jeff Ballard
Jeremy Pelt Power Quintet
Jeroen van Vliet
Jeroen van Vliet Moon Trio

Jeroen van Vliet krijgt de Buma Boy Edgarprijs
Joachim Badenhorst
John Engels
John Escreet
Jonathan Scales
Joris Posthumus
Joris Roelofs
Joris Roelofs 2
Jorrit Dijkstra
Joshua Redman

Jozef Dumoulin
Kaja Draksler
Kapok
Kapok/De Beren Gieren
Keith Jarrett/Charlie Haden
Kneedelus

Krupa & the Genes; Gene Krupa
Lizz Wright – Northsea Jazz Festival 2015 (2)
Louis Hayes
Louk Boudesteijn
Luc Ex
Maarten Hogenhuis
Makaya McCraven
Marius Neset/Iiro Rantala
Mark Guiliana
Mark Schilders

Mark Turner
Marzio Scholten Identikit
Mathias Eick
Michiel Braam
Maarten Hogenhuis/Rolf Delfos
Maartje Meijer
Michael Moore
Miguel Rodriguez
Miguel Zenon
Michael Wollny
Morgenland festival

Natalio Sued

Nate Wooley
Nels Cline Singers
New Amsterdam Voices
Nik Bärtsch Ronin – Northsea Jazz Festival 2015 (3)
Nils Wogram’s Nostalgia
Nils Wogram Nostalgia (2)
Nils Wogram Vertigo Trombone Quartet
Nir Felder

Norbert Kogging
North Sea Jazz Festival 2015 (1)
Northsea Jazz Festival 2016 (1)
Nos Otrobanda
November Music, Colours of Improvisation 2016
November Music Colours of Improvisation 2105
November Music colours of Improvisation 2014

October Meeting 2016
Omer Klein
Oene van Geel

Oguz Buyukberber

Oslo Jazz Orchestra

Paul Berner
Reinier Baas
Rembrandt Frerichs/Paolu Fresu

Renaud Garcia Fons
Riverside Quartet
Robin Nolan trio & Benjamin Herman
Rolf Delfos/Maarten Hogenhuis
Roy Hargrove
Ruben Machtelinckx
Ruben Machtelinkckx 4/Spanache trio
Rudresh Mahanthappa Northsea Jazz Festival 2015 (8)
Savina Yannatou
Sebastiaan van Bavel trio Northsea Jazz Festival 2015 (7)

Scofield/Mehldau/Guiliana
Shai Maestro
Slowfox
Spinifex Bollycore
Sons of Kemet  (Shabaka Hutchings)
Sons of Kemet (2)
Stefano Battaglia
Tatiana Koleva, Marimba Weekend #2

Terence Blanchard
Terence Blanchard
The Bad Plus
The Bad Plus (2)
The Necks
The Rest is Noise
Tineke Postma

Tingvall trio

Tini Thomsen
Tobias Klein

Tom Aldrich
Tony Roe
Tribute to Jimmy Giuffre
Trygve Seim

Two AL’s
UK Now (Ivo Neame en Dice Factory)
UK Now #2 ( Get the Blessing en Gogo Penguin)
Vijay Iyer
Warped Dreamer
Wilbert de Joode
Wild Man Conspiracy
Windkracht 7/Floris van der Vlugt
Yuri Honing
Zapp4
Ziv Taubenfeld